NCL COAL INDIA LIMITED RECRUITMENT

NCL COAL INDIA LIMITED RECRUITMENT FOR 52 PARAMEDICAL STAFF POSTS-AWARE JOB



NCL Coal India Limited Recruitment for 52 Paramedical Staff Vacancy: – Northern Coalfields Limited has released its notification for recruitment of 52 Paramedical Staff posts. If you want to make a career with the NCL Coal Ltd. Recruitment, then this is your chance. Apply for this jobs and make the most of this opportunity.

Department:Northern Coalfields Limited.
Posts:Paramedical Staff.
Total posts:52 Posts.
Eligibility:12th + Nursing Diploma/ Diploma in Pharmacy/ Pathology/ Radiography/ Physiotherapy/ Dietics & Other.
Age Limit:Between 18 to 30 years.
Apply Fee:Rs.500/- for Gen/OBC/EWS & No Fee for SC/ST/PWBD/ EX-SM candidate.
Apply date:15 February 2020 to 10 March 2020.
Salary:Rs.29,460/- to 31,852/- per month.
Job Location:Madhya Pradesh (MP).
Apply Mode:Online.
Notification:NCL/HQ/PD/Manpower/DR/2019-20/109.
Official Website:http://nclcil.in/
Note:Male & Female candidates can apply.

Vacancy details of NCL Recruitment: –

Total Vacancy: – 52 Ports.
Name of post: – Paramedical Staff.
Posts NameUREWSSCSTOBCTotal
Staff Nurse (Trainee)070102020214
Pharmacist (Trainee)03001010106
Technician (Pathological) (Trainee)050101020110
Technician (Radiographer) (Trainee)04001010107
Physiotherapist (Trainee)01000001
Technician (Dietician) (Trainee)01000001
Jr. Technician (ECG) (Trainee)0500101007
Jr. Technician (EEG) (Trainee)01000001
Technician (Dental) (Trainee)02000002
Audiometry Technician (Trainee)03000003
Total320206070552

Age Relaxation: – 05 years for SC/ST, 03 years for OBC(NCL) Centre List and 10 years for PWD (UR) category candidates.
Application fee: – Rs.500/- for (General, OBC & EWD) & No Fee for SC/ST/ PwBD/ Ex-SM category candidate.
Selection Process: – As per candidate’s performance in Written Examination.
Note: – If you have any query regarding selection process then you must see the notification and read carefully.
How to apply: – The candidates can apply online application through the website http://nclcil.in/ from 15 February 2020 to 10 March 2020.
Important dates for NCL Vacancy: –
  • Starting date for online application – 15 February 2020.
  • Last date for online application – 10 March 2020.
  • Tentative date of downloading the admit card for eligible candidates – 15 March 2020.
  • Tentative date of Written Test – 29 March 2020.
  • Tentative date of declaration of results – Will be intimated through official website.

No comments:

Post a Comment